Results‎ > ‎

Age Group Results

The Sparkler 5k Run
Age Group Results
July 03, 2011

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Overall Female Open Winners
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Kaylin Belair                                           267   20       17        20:30.4      6:37/M
       2    Donna Olson                                         279   61       26        22:22.0      7:13/M

Overall Male Open Winners
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Alex Russeau                                            266   22        1        15:27.0      4:59/M
       2    Patrick Grosskopf                                       30   23        2        15:58.9      5:09/M

Overall Female Master Winners
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Leslie Bodnar                                            78   40       39        24:23.7      7:52/M

Overall Male Master Winners
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Mike Willets                                            215   58       22        21:18.8      6:52/M

Female 12 and under
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Makaylee Smiley                                      260    9       87          30:45.0      9:55/M
       2    Francesca Ansel                                      261   10      109        33:14.9     10:43/M
       3    Madison McElvany                                   248    8       145        45:41.2     14:44/M
       4    Cole McElvany                                         249    7       146        46:08.0     14:53/M
       5    Baylee Kalmbach                                      219   12      167        54:59.6     17:44/M
       6    Morgan Stark                                           207   12      168        54:59.9     17:44/M
       7    Amaya Leslie                                           244    7       176        56:51.0     18:20/M

Male 12 and under
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Nick Burger                                             212   11       38        24:22.2      7:52/M
       2    Will Shafer                                               301   04      138        42:56.2     13:51/M
       3    Kyle Wonser                                              58    0      184      1:01:18.3     19:46/M
Female 13 to 15
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Savannah Nealey                                      251   13       37        24:01.4      7:45/M
       2    Kelly Jacobs                                             269   13       69        28:35.1      9:13/M
       3    Julia Skaggs                                             232   15       71        28:37.9      9:14/M
       4    Amanda Revesz                                          52   15      125        36:45.2     11:51/M
       5    Bailey Mata                                               224   13      129        37:14.8     12:01/M
       6    Paige Stark                                               206   14      169        55:00.5     17:45/M
       7    Riquel Vega                                                  9   14      170        55:01.4     17:45/M
       8    Rylwigh Bowman                                        10   14      171        55:02.9     17:45/M
       9    Joye Gose                                                 229   14      172        55:03.4     17:45/M
      10    Aleecia Urbanski                                     297   13      178        57:57.1     18:42/M
      11    Katie Williams                                         298   13      179        57:57.3     18:42/M

Male 13 to 15
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Logan Griffin                                           285   15       16        20:29.6      6:36/M
       2    William Henkel                                          23   14       33        23:19.0      7:31/M
       3    Tommy Brandys                                           5   15       56        27:32.2      8:53/M
       4    Ryan Leslie                                              245   13       85        30:39.9      9:53/M
       5    Tanner McElvany                                     250   13      124        36:37.4     11:49/M
       6    Kyle Karns                                               294   15      155        48:05.7     15:31/M

Female 16 to 19
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Mckenna Whipple                                      246   16       60        27:44.0      8:57/M
       2    Kaitlyn McFarlane                                          2   17       76        29:06.4      9:23/M
       3    Casey Raymond                                           33   17       77        29:16.3      9:26/M
       4    Kaylee Deyarman                                         43   16       89        30:47.5      9:56/M
       5    Brooke McDonald                                      203   19      100        32:12.5     10:23/M
       6    Markie Kuron                                                 7   17      113        33:59.0     10:58/M
       7    Alex Heid                                                  275   16      126        36:50.3     11:53/M
       8    Jennifer Sliwinski                                          3   17      133        39:06.1     12:37/M
       9    Katie Cerveny                                              97   17      181        58:45.9     18:57/M

Male 16 to 19
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Nicholas Raymond                                     34   16        6        17:04.7      5:30/M
       2    Chris Heid                                                257   19        7        17:13.0      5:33/M
       3    Jeffrey Grzywinski                                    273   19        8        17:19.5      5:35/M
       4    Andrew Brown                                          237   18        9        17:48.1      5:45/M
       5    Andrew Raymond                                       31   19       10        18:17.1      5:54/M
       6    Jesse Henkel                                              24   18       13        19:18.3      6:14/M
       7    Nathan Deyner                                         264   17       18        21:05.4      6:48/M
       8    Brandon Vckel                                          268   19       19        21:08.9      6:49/M
       9    Joseph Ayers                                              94   18       45        25:40.7      8:17/M
      10    Gerard Deland                                           98   16       46        25:48.3      8:19/M
      11    Blade Bowman                                           11   16       61        27:44.2      8:57/M

Female 20 to 24
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Briana Williams                                         222   20       68        28:31.7      9:12/M
       2    Christa Barnes                                          307   23       70        28:36.3      9:14/M
       3    Asby Mizell                                                 62   22       78        29:19.6      9:27/M
       4    Hillary Willets                                           216   23       97        31:48.0     10:15/M
       5    Katharine Hoeft                                        259   22       99        32:02.2     10:20/M
       6    Erika Van Kirk                                             80   23      103        32:47.6     10:35/M
       7    Nicole Lachance                                         60   20      105        32:51.7     10:36/M
       8    Stephanie Murzin                                        48   24      128        37:04.9     11:57/M
       9    Nicole Heinzerling                                      72   24      157        48:51.6     15:45/M
      10    Rebecca Sedlar                                           90   21      186      1:02:02.7     20:01/M

Male 20 to 24
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Nick Petro                                                  214   20        3        16:17.9      5:15/M
       2    Eric Loveland                                             226   22        4        16:24.8      5:17/M
       3    Jesiah Rodriguez                                        221   23        5        16:50.2      5:26/M
       4    Josh Adams                                                290   21       11        18:46.2      6:03/M
       5    Tyler Dusseau                                              65   20       12        19:07.9      6:10/M
       6    Daniel Mizell                                                63   22       15        20:23.5      6:35/M
       7    Caleb Winckowski                                      255   24       20        21:12.5      6:50/M
       8    Eric Whipple                                               252   21       21        21:14.5      6:51/M
       9    Johnathan Winckowski                               256   21       23        21:46.1      7:01/M
      10    Cory Heid                                                  258   21       28        22:25.2      7:14/M
      11    Jeremy Burlen                                              16   22       31        23:05.2      7:27/M
      12    Chad Whipple                                            253   21       32        23:13.8      7:29/M
      13    James Perez                                               271   20       35        23:33.3      7:36/M
      14    Nicholas Lapointe                                     204   20       47        26:09.6      8:26/M
      15    Dewey Russeau                                         265   23       55        27:29.1      8:52/M
      16    Dominic Petro                                           218   22       62        27:50.8      8:59/M
      17    Bryan Mosley                                             231   24       74        28:56.4      9:20/M
      18    Coty Gerth                                                 228   20       96        31:28.5     10:09/M
      19    Terrance Robb II                                        202   23      147        46:28.7     14:59/M

Female 25 to 29
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Megan Oleary                                               85   25       53        27:13.7      8:47/M
       2    Christi Burrington                                        55   25       66        28:24.0      9:10/M
       3    Rachel Williams                                         233   25      134        41:23.8     13:21/M
       4    Kristin Lietaert                                             73   28      160        50:22.4     16:15/M

Male 25 to 29
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Ryan Goers                                               86   27       63        27:57.2      9:01/M

Female 30 to 39
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Elizabeth Shafer                                          82   34       30        22:43.6      7:20/M
       2    Andrea Berry                                             201   36       43        25:22.6      8:11/M
       3    Anita Leslie                                               239   35       51        26:51.3      8:40/M
       4    Kim Kilpatrick                                           278   35       72        28:41.5      9:15/M
       5    Angie Riggs                                              240   32       73        28:54.6      9:19/M
       6    Nikki Lewis                                                 76   38       79        29:21.2      9:28/M
       7    Bonnie Schultz                                            35   31       84        30:36.0      9:52/M
       8    Jill Kominek                                                  1   37       86        30:44.8      9:55/M
       9    Jessica Hoffner                                           84   35       91        30:49.3      9:56/M
      10    Jeannie Brott                                              74   35       92        30:51.9      9:57/M
      11    Kristina Roecker                                        27   34       93        30:54.6      9:58/M
      12    Monica Kuhr                                              83   36      106        32:53.0     10:36/M
      13    Jayme McElvany                                       241   36      108        33:03.8     10:40/M
      14    Mary Ansel                                               263   35      110        33:25.9     10:47/M
      15    Marcelle F Cover                                       276   31      111        33:50.1     10:55/M
      16    Jenny Cresswell                                          87   30      117        35:36.4     11:29/M
      17    Jeannine Keck                                             25   37      121        35:51.7     11:34/M
      18    Richelle Groesbeck                                     50   37      123        36:23.4     11:44/M
      19    Michelle Hassett                                         47   37      127        37:04.6     11:57/M
      20    Deana Gormley                                         281   39      139        43:06.4     13:54/M
      21    Ali Stumpmire                                           243   36      148        46:56.3     15:08/M
      22    Robin Thompson                                        71   35      156        48:50.5     15:45/M
      23    Jennifer Mata                                            223   38      158        49:05.7     15:50/M
      24    Jennifer Kalmbach                                      89   38      174        56:04.9     18:05/M
      25    Angel Karns                                              293   37      188      1:02:47.3     20:15/M
      26    Kelly Trainar                                             291   35      191      1:05:49.0     21:14/M

Male 30 to 39
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Jeremy Saums                                            208   32       14        19:58.8      6:26/M
       2    Marc Lemler                                               280   32       27        22:23.4      7:13/M
       3    Jacob Nartker                                               22   30       57        27:33.8      8:53/M
       4    Scott Smiley                                               262   35       88        30:47.3      9:56/M
       5    Spencer Roecker                                          28   33       94        30:57.2      9:59/M
       6    Steven Bowers                                            100   32      112        33:53.8     10:56/M
       7    Jason Riggs                                                242   39      177        56:51.4     18:20/M

Female 40 to 49
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Vicki Lynch                                                 64   44       59        27:43.8      8:56/M
       2    Denise Dashner                                           15   41       75        29:05.7      9:23/M
       3    Rebecca Mehregan                                    238   49       80        29:29.9      9:31/M
       4    Michelle Schardt                                          81   41       81        29:48.1      9:37/M
       5    Penny Kreps                                              277   41       82        29:51.6      9:38/M
       6    Tricia Deyarman                                          42   42       90        30:49.1      9:56/M
       7    Beth Wonser                                                  8   47       95        31:09.8     10:03/M
       8    Sherri Schultz                                             91   42      102        32:36.6     10:31/M
       9    Rita Lachance                                             61   45      104        32:48.7     10:35/M
      10    Michele Bruck                                            88   45      114        34:03.9     10:59/M
      11    Trudy Whipple                                         306   46      119        35:45.4     11:32/M
      12    Kate Schmus                                              99   40      120        35:48.0     11:33/M
      13    Julia McArthur                                          300   49      122        36:16.1     11:42/M
      14    Sandra Siegel                                           236   46      130        37:20.8     12:03/M
      15    Pamela Metdepenningen                          225   43      132        39:05.6     12:36/M
      16    Jill Grzywinski                                         274   49      142        44:00.9     14:12/M
      17    Tracy Bowman                                           12   41      143        45:00.4     14:31/M
      18    Mary Ann Stark                                        205   40      144        45:00.7     14:31/M
      19    Trena Bleyaert                                            36   40      152        47:19.4     15:16/M
      20    Lori Goins                                                211   44      161        50:33.3     16:18/M
      21    Amy Stump                                              230   40      162        51:12.8     16:31/M
      22    Tracey Rodey                                           210   40      163        51:30.7     16:37/M
      23    Michele Mizell                                            57   49      165        53:30.4     17:15/M
      24    Tracy Jablonski                                         302   49      173        55:34.1     17:55/M
      25    Christine Cerveny                                       96   49      180        57:57.6     18:42/M
      26    Bonny Ruby                                               288   47      182      1:00:23.7     19:29/M

Male 40 to 49
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Sam Wener                                                   49   41       24        22:06.8      7:08/M
       2    Louis Tomsic                                             270   47       25        22:09.6      7:09/M
       3    Jeff Grzywinski                                          272   47       29        22:38.6      7:18/M
       4    Scott Siegel                                                235   47       34        23:28.8      7:34/M
       5    Andrew Hendrick                                         75   43       40        24:30.2      7:54/M
       6    Alan Steinhauser                                          26   41       54        27:28.1      8:52/M
       7    Stephen Bodnar                                            79   42       58        27:41.5      8:56/M
       8    Aaron Schultz                                              92   47       64        28:18.6      9:08/M
       9    Steve Petro                                                217   48      101        32:22.7     10:26/M
      10    Joe Ayers                                                    93   41      107        32:55.0     10:37/M
      11    Jim Deland                                                 95   44      115        34:05.8     11:00/M
      12    Steve Barnes                                             299   49      154        48:03.7     15:30/M

Female 50 to 59
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Sheila Burrington                                        54   54       49        26:30.7      8:33/M
       2    Trudy Weid                                               295   55       83        29:55.1      9:39/M
       3    Donna Melvin                                             51   54      116        35:30.2     11:27/M
       4    Chris Tunison                                           234   57      135        41:26.0     13:22/M
       5    Marge Scheick                                            39   56      137        42:20.0     13:39/M
       6    Cheryl Dostert                                            67   50      149        46:58.0     15:09/M
       7    Debbie King                                                69   50      150        47:00.5     15:10/M
       8    Josey Raezler                                             213   58      151        47:17.2     15:15/M
       9    Pamela Wilhlem                                           70   58      153        47:33.8     15:20/M
      10    Debbie Steffes                                            13   54      159        50:22.2     16:15/M
      11    Linda Sulier                                              303   54      175        56:05.2     18:05/M
      12    Jane Van Kirk                                           209   58      183      1:00:27.3     19:30/M
      13    Mauha Mashall                                         304   55      187      1:02:46.9     20:15/M
      14    Debbie St Clair                                         296   57      190      1:02:59.6     20:19/M

Male 50 to 59
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Jim Williams                                             286   51       41        24:41.4      7:58/M
       2    Domingo Valadez                                      14   52       42        25:09.4      8:07/M
       3    Keith Lawn                                                 37   54       44        25:34.6      8:15/M
       4    Steven Bartman                                        289   56       48        26:21.5      8:30/M
       5    Jim Rizzo                                                  305   53       65        28:19.0      9:08/M
       6    David Sliwinski                                            4   59       67        28:30.8      9:12/M
       7    Bob Mizell                                                 56   51      164        52:30.5     16:56/M
       8    John Rvby                                                287   50      166        54:21.1     17:32/M

Female 60 to 69
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Mary Steinhauser                                         44   66       98        31:57.2     10:18/M
       2    Chris Garret                                                 38   61      136        41:34.8     13:25/M
       3    Rose Barnes                                               308   68      189      1:02:58.6     20:19/M
       4    Mary Rugila                                               292   60      192      1:05:50.5     21:14/M

Male 60 to 69
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    James Hiner                                                 53   60       36        23:42.6      7:39/M
       2    David Leslie                                                 77   60       50        26:32.7      8:34/M
       3    Jim Mohler                                                 282   60       52        27:08.1      8:45/M
       4    Hilory Earley                                             284   60      118        35:39.2     11:30/M
       5    Cyril Steinhauser                                         45   69      131        38:32.2     12:26/M
       6    Ed Meggitt                                                 283   60      140        43:16.6     13:57/M
       7    Michael O'Leary                                           29   63      141        43:55.0     14:10/M
Male 70 to 79
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
      1    Norman Wonser                                        59    77      185      1:01:18.5     19:46/M
 
Comments