Results‎ > ‎

2012 Results

The Sparkler
5k Run
Age Group Results
July 08, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Brisson 160 21 9 18:36.1 6:00/M

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Russeau 250 23 1 15:33.1 5:01/M

Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner 38 42 37 24:44.9 7:59/M

Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wesley McKee 170 45 15 19:40.3 6:21/M

Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karenna Duffey 149 11 27 22:51.8 7:22/M
2 Francesca Ansel 140 12 39 25:22.6 8:11/M
3 Madeleine Kortsch 152 11 40 25:22.8 8:11/M
4 Meg Knauer 70 12 108 35:14.6 11:22/M

Male 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Max Knauer 72 9 56 27:30.3 8:52/M
2 Max Kortsch 125 12 115 36:15.2 11:42/M
3 Andrew Draugelis 137 8 134 41:38.1 13:26/M

Female 13 to 15

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Servick 117 14 57 27:31.7 8:53/M

Male 13 to 15

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Devin Raymond 172 14 21 22:11.5 7:09/M
2 Mike Knauer 71 14 55 27:03.7 8:44/M
3 Matt Draugelis 136 13 143 46:22.3 14:57/M

Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Lemon 33 19 10 18:49.2 6:04/M
2 Mckenna Mathis 31 16 43 25:50.4 8:20/M
3 Danielle Lewis 143 19 125 39:22.8 12:42/M
4 Casey Raymond 99 18 131 40:34.5 13:05/M
5 Amanda Revesz 73 16 133 41:26.2 13:22/M

Male 16 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Raymond 98 17 4 15:59.1 5:09/M
2 Austin Whitelaw 162 19 5 16:22.0 5:17/M
3 Kirby Fortney 148 16 64 28:43.3 9:16/M
4 Erick Cassar 86 18 77 30:55.7 9:58/M
5 Nick Dempsey 77 18 79 30:59.8 10:00/M
6 Will Draugelis 138 16 86 31:42.1 10:14/M
7 Jordan Fraley 126 19 128 40:24.5 13:02/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Tullis 65 20 13 19:19.2 6:14/M
2 Richelle Gray 58 21 16 20:37.5 6:39/M
3 Beth Heldmeyer 112 21 17 21:27.2 6:55/M
4 Victoria Lee 34 22 41 25:25.0 8:12/M
5 Olivia Killion 100 20 65 28:46.3 9:17/M
6 Kaylynn Jacobs 45 21 75 30:51.1 9:57/M
7 Christa Barnes 110 24 80 31:02.3 10:01/M
8 Danielle Williams 159 22 93 32:37.7 10:31/M
9 Angela Jankowski 24 23 101 33:51.4 10:55/M
10 Megan Deland 105 21 105 34:07.6 11:00/M
11 Rachel Smith 163 21 116 36:25.1 11:45/M
12 Aimee Russeau 30 20 120 38:24.4 12:23/M
13 Andrea Houghton 10 24 121 38:28.9 12:25/M
14 Lauryn Dempsey 144 20 126 39:23.2 12:42/M
15 Jessica Servick 113 22 127 39:30.5 12:45/M
16 Kellie Lieser 128 20 140 45:10.6 14:34/M
17 Brooke McDonald 11 20 151 52:01.7 16:47/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Petro 67 21 2 15:47.2 5:05/M
2 Jesiah Rodriguez 167 24 3 15:58.7 5:09/M
3 Nick Brennell 161 20 6 16:36.9 5:21/M
4 Andrew Althaus 153 21 7 17:46.0 5:44/M
5 Chris Heid 20 20 8 18:05.9 5:50/M
6 Andrew Raymond 101 20 11 18:54.6 6:06/M
7 Eli Reed 168 20 12 19:02.4 6:08/M
8 Tyler Dusseau 57 21 14 19:33.9 6:18/M
9 Eric Lieser 103 24 18 21:32.6 6:57/M
10 Mike Glinski 97 24 19 21:43.8 7:00/M
11 Eric Whipple 83 22 20 22:07.5 7:08/M
12 Ponchyuan Tsou 156 20 23 22:15.4 7:11/M
13 Cory Heid 19 22 24 22:17.5 7:11/M
14 Jeremy Burlen 79 23 30 24:00.0 7:45/M
15 Nick Lapointe 177 21 31 24:03.4 7:45/M
16 Chad Whipple 80 22 32 24:05.4 7:46/M
17 Derek Jacobs 121 20 35 24:24.4 7:52/M
18 Dewey Russeau 66 24 46 26:12.2 8:27/M
19 Dominic Petro 69 23 67 29:33.0 9:32/M
20 Louis Garbert 127 21 87 31:45.3 10:15/M
21 Terrance Robb II 15 24 135 42:16.3 13:38/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Francesca Letasse 44 28 34 24:22.0 7:52/M
2 Christi Burrington 94 26 60 27:47.3 8:58/M
3 Denise Frank 123 29 69 29:40.2 9:34/M
4 Tiffany Levely 17 29 71 29:51.4 9:38/M
5 Stacey Griner 88 26 84 31:30.5 10:10/M
6 Kristen Rizzo 48 25 91 32:34.0 10:30/M
7 Danielle Kuchnler 158 26 92 32:37.5 10:31/M
8 Rachel Williams 28 26 112 35:44.8 11:32/M
9 Erika Suttmann 22 29 141 46:16.8 14:55/M
10 Kristen Lietaert 50 29 149 50:18.6 16:14/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Anderson 122 27 42 25:41.1 8:17/M
2 Bryan Mosley 90 25 83 31:28.2 10:09/M
3 Alex Napier 114 29 102 33:59.1 10:58/M
4 Andrew Williams 129 27 111 35:41.0 11:31/M
5 Jeremy Hittler 133 28 152 52:02.0 16:47/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Collum 130 30 26 22:51.2 7:22/M
2 Mary Ansel 141 37 47 26:24.4 8:31/M
3 Lisa Napier 43 34 66 29:08.0 9:24/M
4 Jill Kominek 6 38 73 30:11.2 9:44/M
5 Ellie Katz 29 37 76 30:53.3 9:58/M
6 Jenny Cresswell 92 31 81 31:08.9 10:03/M
7 Stacy Jewell 169 35 88 31:46.0 10:15/M
8 Jennifer Hemry 173 39 95 32:53.5 10:36/M
9 Valerie Grier 16 30 104 34:04.0 10:59/M
10 Tracy Glover 23 39 106 34:19.0 11:04/M
11 Jeannine Keck 116 38 119 37:29.2 12:05/M
12 Christine Duchaine 78 32 124 38:46.2 12:30/M
13 Rachel Ingram 96 33 142 46:19.8 14:56/M
14 Toby Kominek 5 39 144 47:43.1 15:24/M
15 Richelle Groesbeck 25 38 147 49:39.7 16:01/M
16 Jenn Larrow 40 36 148 49:40.1 16:01/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Curtis 18 31 29 23:18.0 7:31/M
2 Billy Baker 104 39 38 25:01.8 8:04/M
3 Scott McCarty 131 33 51 26:48.3 8:39/M
4 Joshua Williams 26 31 61 28:17.0 9:07/M
5 Mike Priehs 85 32 62 28:35.6 9:13/M
6 Pete Larrow 124 35 82 31:21.4 10:07/M
7 Michael Adams 89 30 90 31:58.0 10:19/M
8 Steve Bowers 13 33 94 32:51.0 10:36/M
9 Corey Larrow 41 35 136 42:19.1 13:39/M
10 Dylan Napier 42 34 145 48:09.4 15:32/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janice Servick 118 44 63 28:36.2 9:14/M
2 Bethann Wonser 7 48 89 31:51.9 10:16/M
3 Akosua Dow 56 49 110 35:16.2 11:23/M
4 Tabatha Lieser 120 44 114 35:53.2 11:35/M
5 Trudy Whipple 139 47 117 37:18.9 12:02/M
6 Cindi Raymond 102 44 130 40:34.1 13:05/M
7 Annie Mann 93 49 138 45:08.5 14:34/M
8 Bonny Ruby 53 48 153 57:30.4 18:33/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Draugelis 135 45 25 22:18.5 7:12/M
2 Royce Houghton 12 46 97 33:12.2 10:43/M
3 Steven Petro 68 49 100 33:38.9 10:51/M
4 Jim Deland 106 45 118 37:19.3 12:02/M
5 Brad Cresswell 91 48 132 40:38.2 13:06/M
6 Daniel Connors 87 45 139 45:08.7 14:34/M
7 Scott Dudek 249 46 155 57:32.3 18:34/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelia Burrington 95 55 52 26:50.9 8:39/M
2 Mary Dusseau 21 51 58 27:33.9 8:53/M
3 Rebecca Mehregan 145 50 59 27:43.0 8:56/M
4 Sharon Fielder 35 54 68 29:37.3 9:33/M
5 Diana Szkatulski 14 53 74 30:38.9 9:53/M
6 Donna Melvin 49 55 99 33:30.4 10:48/M
7 Chris Tunison 27 58 113 35:49.0 11:33/M
8 Cheryl Zuellig 81 50 122 38:33.5 12:26/M
9 Sue Rizzo 46 56 146 48:27.4 15:38/M
10 Debra Steffes 32 55 150 50:18.9 16:14/M
11 Martha Marshall 76 56 156 57:32.9 18:34/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Mroz 9 54 22 22:12.1 7:10/M
2 Jim Gardner 132 54 28 22:55.1 7:24/M
3 Jim Williams 171 52 33 24:08.1 7:47/M
4 Domingo Valadez 37 53 36 24:28.1 7:54/M
5 Keith Lawn 39 55 44 25:58.3 8:23/M
6 Joe Evans 155 58 45 26:09.8 8:26/M
7 Roger Thayer 157 51 48 26:38.4 8:35/M
8 Darius Mehregan 146 50 50 26:46.2 8:38/M
9 Jim Rizzo 47 54 53 26:52.5 8:40/M
10 Bruce Barnes Sr. 109 50 70 29:45.7 9:36/M
11 Doug Althaus 154 50 98 33:17.4 10:44/M
12 Donald Daley 166 51 107 35:00.6 11:17/M
13 David Anderson 55 51 109 35:15.8 11:22/M
14 Vince Zuellig 82 51 123 38:33.8 12:26/M
15 John Ruby 54 51 154 57:30.6 18:33/M

Female 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser 164 67 96 33:03.0 10:40/M

Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Mohler 175 61 49 26:44.3 8:37/M
2 Randy Fielder 36 60 54 26:57.7 8:42/M
3 George Ho 74 61 78 30:57.5 9:59/M
4 Jerome Tomc 134 69 85 31:38.5 10:12/M

Male 70 to 79

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Fortney 147 73 72 29:58.5 9:40/M
2 George Royer 176 76 103 34:03.5 10:59/M
3 Jack Streicher 174 75 129 40:24.8 13:02/M
4 Cyril Steinhauser 165 70 137 42:58.0 13:52/M


Comments